Create the most stunning and naturally fresh glow, like you just stepped out of the shower, with this all-natural sheer highlighter. This mineral-based, creamy, light pearl sheer formula will glide on effortlessly with no greasy residue and leave your skin feeling smooth and looking perfectly radiant. This amazing, lightweight formula is a neutral luminous shade that is great for sensitive skin and suitable for all skin levels and skin types. This easy to use formula can be applied from a soft to a high glow.
Purity Glow is packed with antioxidants that moisturize and replenish the skin while protecting it. Mango seed butter, which is a natural emollient, reduces dry skin and will never settle into lines but rather smooth out and plump the skin. Grape seed and Camellia Japonica have natural soothing, moisturizing, and healing properties. They hydrate and replenish while infusing skin with powerful antioxidants that protect the skin from free radical damage and the visible signs of aging.
No Harsh Chemicals. Paraben, Bismuth Oxychloride, Talc, Mineral Oil, Synthetic Fragrances or Dyes, Phthalates or Petrochemicals.
*Going green- Our Exclusive magnetic mirrored compact is sold separately and is easily refillable, simply discard the old one and replace it with a new refill pan when finished.
Net Wt. 5. grams
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, extracted from the seeds of the "Miracle Tree,” makes the lips soft and supple, gives them a delicate glow, and has natural moisturizing, water-resistant, and protective properties. Omega-3 fatty acids deeply hydrate the skin and stimulate the growth of healthy tissue, thus giving you a blemish-free and silky-smooth skin.
The fatty acids contained in castor oil penetrate deep into the skin tissue to nourish and moisturize while creating a barrier to lock the moisture in. They penetrate deep into the scar tissue and plump it out while encouraging the growth of healthy tissues around it; this helps the blemishes fade away. It also helps the color maintain a smooth consistency in a variety of climate conditions.
Camellia Japonica Seed Oil* - A rich source of Oleic Acid (Omega 9) up to 80%, polyphenols, vitamins A, D, C, E, and other antioxidants, giving it excellent skin moisturizing properties, making it difficult to oxidize. Fatty acids, linoleic and palmitic acids, help to maintain moisture in the skin and protect it from UV and environmental exposure while fighting the effects of free radical damage.
Vitamin A encourages healthy skin cell production, while Vitamin D supports the growth and repair of these new cells. Studies show Vitamin E helps your skin retain moisture, making it softer, smoother, and minimizing fine lines.
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter* is cold-pressed from the seeds and is moisturizing without being greasy. It is known for its moisturizing essential fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamins. It’s also rich in oleic acid, a mono-unsaturated omega-9 acid; and stearic acid, a saturated fatty acid. These are ingredients that the skin readily recognizes while adding moisture as it tightens and firms the appearance of skin.
It is also known to boost skin's luster and natural radiance while reducing the appearance of dark spots. It helps to soothe conditions like Eczema and Psoriasis as well as helping to aid in healing sunburns and acne.
Ozokerite - A naturally occurring mineral wax that used for its emulsifying and emollient properties, an emulsion stabilizer, and viscosity increasing agent and binder, It helps keep emulsions from separating into their oil and liquid components
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate -is made from a naturally occurring fatty acid stearic acid that is found in vegetable fat. It .s an ester that functions as a skin-conditioning agent and viscosity-increasing agent. It slows water loss from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface. It is also used to increase the thickness of the lipid (oil) portion of cosmetics or skincare.
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride - A combination of plant sugars and fatty acids derived from palm and coconut oils used to replenish skin's surface and resist moisture loss as it helps form a barrier on the skin’s surface without leaving a greasy residue.
It is an excellent emollient that replenishes the skin. As a dispersing agent, it helps to enhance the delivery of vitamins, and other active ingredients contained in the solution. The vitamins then become evenly spread out and fully absorbed by the epidermis. It has excellent stability and resistance to oxidation.
Cera Alba (Beeswax)*- Our beeswax is ethically sourced from beehive farms that do not use pesticides or chemicals. It is high-quality beeswax, refined by a filtering process with activated earth, where impurities and residual water is eliminated. It is an effective and protective humectant. This carefully selected beeswax attracts water molecules, helping the skin stay hydrated while forming a barrier from environmental contaminants and moisture loss. An excellent source of vitamin A to rejuvenate your complexion.
Vitis Vinifera (Grapeseed) Seed Oil*- It is derived from grape seeds, has a high linoleic acid content and is a potent anti-oxidant. Great for skin sensitivities because of its natural non-allergenic properties. It is known to treat acne, tighten skin, help diminish dark circles around the eyes, moisturize, reduce scars, restore collagen, and fight to age. It regenerates, nourishes, and has anti-bacterial properties.
Octyl Palmitate -is a derivative of palm oil often used as an organic replacement to silicone. It is an ultra-mild, skin-smoothing ester that has a ‘dry-slip’ feel that is very similar to silicone’s texture. It is found in many skin care products as an ingredient used to adjust the consistency. And as a solvent, carrying agent, pigment wetting agent, fragrance fixative and emollient.
Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax* -100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane. Rich in nutrients and quickly absorb into the skin, allowing it to act as a barrier and help prevent moisture loss. Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax.
Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Extract*- A flower extract and skin conditioner that is known for its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. A natural preservative alternative to parabens
Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Extract*-has been found to provide anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and detoxifying properties. It also aids in protecting the skin from free radical damage and infections.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Non-GMO derived from Sunflower) -Scientific studies show it has antioxidant healing properties that also protects the skin from environmental stress caused by UV rays. It has moisturizing, soothing, and calming properties on the skin and improves the appearance of aged skin, making it look visibly younger. It is used as a natural preservative.
Mica( CI 77019) - A mineral that gives a light diffusion (luminescence) and imparts slip’ and silky texture, providing skin a smooth look & feel.
Iron Oxides (CI 77491/CI 77492/CI 77499) - Iron combined with oxygen found in nature, used as a colorant. Nontoxic, natural pigments mined from the earth that comes in a variety of shades and is used to add color to cosmetics while giving formulas UVA and UVB protection.
Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) - Opacifier, It is one of the purest and most effective ingredients for sun protection. It protects skin from UVA and UVB radiation and is considered to have no risk of skin sensitivity. It allows the skin to breathe, a direct effect on the controlling of acne, rosacea, or blemishes.
Net Wt. 5. grams