Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe)*- A plant extract that soothes, heals, firms, and nourishes the skin and tissues with nutrients of vitamin E and C. Contains calming and restorative properties.
Deionized Water- Carrier, it is primarily used as a solvent in cosmetics and personal care products to help dissolve ingredients in preparations. It also forms emulsions in which the oil and water components of the product are combined to form creams and lotions. Lastly, it helps to hydrate skin.
Glycerin (Kosher, Vegetable) -Humectant that attracts water to the skin. Used as an emollient & binder. A sugar alcohol that is naturally derived. It is part of the skin’s natural moisturizing factor (NMF).and is also a skin protectant.
Glyceryl Stearate - Derived from vegetable and is also found naturally in the human body. It acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, giving the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It quickly penetrates the skin and slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface. Studies show it protects the skin from free-radical damage and is used to stabilize products, decrease water evaporation, and make products freeze-resistant. It is approved by The Cosmetic Ingredient Review board and FDA.
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower Seed Oil)* Moisturizes the skin without causing an oily sheen. It has essential fatty acids that help maintain the skin barrier and decrease water loss by helping retain moisture. It has potent antioxidant properties of Vitamin E, A, C, and D and will reduce skin inflammation.
Cetyl Alcohol - is a 95% pure and natural fatty alcohol from Coconut Oil. Fatty alcohols, are non-irritating and can be exceptionally beneficial for the skin.
Ethylhexyl Palmitate - * A derivative of palm oil lipid and is an ultra-mild, skin smoothing ester often used as an organic replacement to silicone, It helps to keep the skin moist and supple by reducing water loss from the epidermis (the outer layer of skin).
Isopropyl Palmitate - It is all natural-derived from processing palmitic acid from coconut oil. It has moisturizing, emollient, and thickening properties.
Lactic Acid- An organic alpha hydroxy acid that helps to reduce the appearance of aging by increasing cell turnover. It stimulates collagen renewal and removes dead skin cells, an excellent remedy against fine lines, wrinkles, and other signs of premature aging from sun damage. Clears the skin and improves natural moisture factor. It also bonds to the top layer of skin and stimulates it to make ceramides, which help keep moisture in and irritants out
Squalane (olive oil-based) - A stable, fully saturated oil with a long shelf life. It has excellent moisturizing properties that leave skin plump and soft. Proven to be nonirritating, non-comedogenic, soothes skin, fights bacteria and protects the skin from free radical damage
Cocos Nucifera (Virgin Coconut Oil)*- Extracted from the coconut palm, virgin and organic. Studies show it improves skin elasticity and has natural moisturizing properties, eliminating flaking skin. It also contains antimicrobial, antibacterial, and antiseptic properties that sanitize the skin without stripping it. High in protective antioxidants
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter (Cocoa Butter)*- Contains vitamin E which neutralizes free radicals and has potent, hydrating, and moisturizing properties. It refines the look and texture of the skin and reduces dark spots.
Organic Beeswax*- Our beeswax is ethically sourced from beehive farms that use no pesticides or chemicals. It is an effective and protective humectant. It attracts water molecules, helping skin stay hydrated while forming a barrier from environmental contaminants and moisture loss. An excellent source of vitamin A to rejuvenate your complexion.
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba Seed Oil)* - Studies show that it improves the feel of skin and provides a long-acting 24-hour skin hydration effect. It contains potent beneficial ingredients, like vitamin E, vitamin B complex, silicon, chromium, copper, and zinc. It also protects against environmental damage. It allows ingredients to have more rapid absorption. Non-comedogenic. Mimics skins natural sebum for superior uptake and absorption
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil (Camellia Oil)*- A rich source of Palmitic, Omega-6, Linoleic fatty acids, and antioxidants as well as numerous anti-aging polyphenol antioxidants. It is a non-greasy excellent moisturizer that keeps skin soft and supple.
Oenothera Biennis Oil (Evening Primrose Oil)*- An excellent source of linoleic acid, which is one of the essential fatty acids we need for healthy-looking skin. It is vital in maintaining healthy skin. Good fats promote the protection and help your skin look firm and tight. It is also used for treating eczema.
Persea Gratissima Oil (Avocado Oil)* - It penetrates the lower skin layers where its high content of vitamins A, D, E, lecithin, phytosterols, and Omega 9 fatty acids promote healing, skin regeneration, and protection from the aging effects of UV rays and pollution.
Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed (Tamanu Oil)*- Contains three essential classes of lipids: neutral, glycol, and phospholipids, and is known as a powerful skin regenerator. It is an antibacterial oil that promotes healthy cell growth. It has potent anti-inflammatory and antioxidants that prevent UV cell damage. It is a natural treatment for acne, scars, eczema, psoriasis, age spots, skin rashes, general scarring, sun damage, and anti-aging.
Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip Seed Oil)* - We use a cold-pressed seed oil extracted from the seeds of the wild rose in Chile, which is among the rarest and most expensive. It provides rejuvenating properties with high concentrations of vitamin C, E, D, A, and lycopene. It also contains Omega 9, 6, and beta-carotene which are essential fatty acids that help repair the skin’s surface, restores elasticity and protects against sun stressors that lead to wrinkles. Stimulates collagen production in fibroblast cells, forms a protective barrier on the skin that helps cell regeneration and improves the texture of the epidermis. It reduces skin blemishes, irritations, and the appearance of scars and wrinkles. It also contains high levels of antioxidant flavonoids, well known for its anti-inflammatory, antiviral, and antiallergenic properties.
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil (Grapeseed Oil)*- It is derived from grape seeds, has a high linoleic acid content and is a potent anti-oxidant. Great for skin sensitivities because of its natural non-allergenic properties. It is known to treat acne, tighten skin, help diminish dark circles around the eyes, moisturize, reduce scars, restore collagen, and fight aging.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C) - Scientific studies show it is an antioxidant that neutralizes free radicals and repairs damaged skin. It also helps improve an uneven skin tone and brightens dull skin.
Panthenol (Vitamin B5) - Panthenol is present in all living cells, this pantothenic acid is readily absorbed and improves the ability of the upper-most layer of the skin, to retain moisture- leading to softer, smoother skin and a reduction of fine lines. Works as a humectant by infusing water in the cells, maintaining moisture deep within the skin's tissues. Panthenol, like our amino acid blend, lends itself to skin-plumping, It also helps to reduce redness while brightening the complexion as a whole,
Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Non-GMO derived from Sunflower) - The most abundant, pure form of vitamin E, scientific studies show it has antioxidant healing properties that also protects the skin from environmental stress caused by UV rays. It is used as a natural preservative; this powerful antioxidant has an essential role in neutralizing free radicals, moisturizing skin, and improving the appearance of visible skin aging.
Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E) - Scientific studies show it has antioxidant healing properties that also protects the skin from environmental stress caused by UV rays.
Dimethyl Sulfone (MSM) - It Is necessary to both collagen and keratin because it inhibits the breakdown of collagen and helps form the connective tissue in the skin to help to keep the skin smooth and youthful. A naturally occurring, organic form of sulfur that also enhances the absorption of nutrients. It helps to improve skin clarity.
Glycolic Acid - Studies show it assists with boosting collagen production. At low strengths, ideal for plumping and filling fine lines, smoothing and refreshing your complexion. Dead skin cells are sloughed off, revealing smoother, brighter skin.
.SOLAGUM™ TARA(Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum)Tara, Botanical Hyaluronic Acid - Derived from 100% plant origin, this botanically derived, and high molecular polysaccharide is from the seeds of the Peruvian plant. It also can hold up to 1000x its weight in water. It! offers immediate hydration and resistance to electrolytes. Polysaccharides form a protective barrier on the skin that binds water and plumps up the skin reducing fine lines for a smoother, firm surface, while light reflection is also improved, leading to increased skin radiance. It is also used as a thickener and stabilizer, and functions as a texturizing agent with non-sticky, non-stringy, and smooth feel. It is VEGAN, COSMOS & Natrue approved.
Acetyl Hexapeptide-1, Argireline® Peptide - It is clinically proven to relax facial muscles that cause aging. It is a potent neuropeptide that helps to prevent the formation of deep lines without losing the ability to express yourself as Botox does. It restores moisture balance and protects against lines & wrinkles. Peptide compounds that are a safe and natural alternative to Botox
Snap-8™ - An Octapeptide that reduces the depth of wrinkles caused by facial muscle contractions, a natural, milder topical alternative to Botox injections, but still allowing you to express your self naturally and easily unlike botox does.
Ascorbic Acid - A superstar for its proven antioxidant properties that boost firmer-feeling skin. Studies show it is effective in brightening and evening skin tone.
Ubiquinone (CoQ10)*- Acts as a potent antioxidant. It helps to neutralize the harmful free radicals that are one of the major causes of aging. CoQ10 can penetrate deeply to provide antioxidants and help create collagen and elastin.
Camellia Sinensis Leaf (Green Tea)* Loaded with antioxidants that fight free radicals and the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, inflammation, and bacteria. It will repair, calm, rejuvenate, and shield the skin while adding long-term benefits. Several scientific studies show it protects against environmental stressors and neutralizes the damage done by exposure to UV rays.
Cucumis Sativus Extract (Cucumber Fruit Extract)*- It is used due to the high content of vitamins, polyphenols, tannins, minerals, and polysaccharides that deeply hydrate and have potent anti-inflammatory benefits, also creates a layer on your skin that acts as a barrier to attract and keep moisture in. Studies show it contains antioxidants and vitamin K, which improves elasticity.
Euphrasia Officinalis Extract (Eyebright)* - Contains flavonoids and tannins that have antioxidant benefits and protect skin from premature fine lines and wrinkles. It also helps decrease inflammation and has anti-bacterial, astringent qualities that help tighten skin and shrink pores, giving a fresh taught appearance. It is effective yet gentle
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Extract (Sweet Orange Peel Extract)* - A refreshing, uplifting essential oil extracted from the peel of sweet Mediterranean oranges. It calms tension, is excellent for skin toning, and helps to remove oil and grime build up on the skin. It also aids in helping to boost collagen production. A natural astringent with powerful antibacterial and toning properties
Citrus Limon Peel Extract (Lemon Extract)* - An antioxidant that moisturizes. It also lightens and brightens the skin naturally and helps with the darkened areas of the skin. It is used to help purify the skin, unclog your pores, and clear away the free radicals.
Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle)Flower Extract-* A flower extract and skin conditioner that is known for its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. A natural preservative alternative to parabens,
Lonicera Japonica Extract (Japanese Honeysuckle)*- It has been found to provide, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, detoxifying and antioxidant properties. It also aids in protecting the skin from free radical damage and infections.
Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract (Apple Extract)* - Rich in natural alpha-hydroxy acids that help to gently exfoliate your skin and break up the proteins that hold skin cells together. Will help skin appear brighter and smoother by sloughing away dead skin cells that can make your skin look dull.
Saccharum Officinarum Extract( Sugar Cane)* - Glycolic acid naturally present in Cane Sugar that removes dead skin cells, dirt, and oil that can clog and enlarge pores.
Mahonia Aquifolium Root Extract (Oregon Grape Root)* - Contains tannins that ease inflammation, irritation, helps fight redness and itching of the skin. It also has antimicrobial and antiseptic properties that help dry out the acne and prevent it. It also aids in calming and soothing psoriasis.
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract (Licorice Root Extract)* - An extract from licorice which has clinically been proven to help lighten skin tone and fade blemishes.
Helichrysum Angustifolium Flower (Helichrysum Essential Oi)l*- Wild harvested Croatian helichrysum is known as the finest and rarest; it is well suited to support healthy skin, circulation, and wound healing. It contains high levels of neryl acetate, the compound responsible for promoting tissue rebuilding and healing.
Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil (Lemongrass)* - It Is native to India and Sri Lanka. Used to help limit bacterial or microbial growth on the skin and also treat skin infections, bacterial infections, minimize pores, eliminate oil production, and firm skin.
Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract* - It is used due to the high content of vitamins, polyphenols, tannins, minerals, and polysaccharides that deeply hydrate and have potent anti-inflammatory benefits, also creates a layer on your skin that acts as a barrier to attract and keep moisture in.
Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender Essential Oil) - It contains properties of antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, cleansing, balancing, and soothing. Essential oils are 100% natural.
Rose Absolute Rosa Damascena (Rose) - the Queen of all roses for beauty and skincare, lends us her floral wax and extract for cellular hydration, redness, and fine lines reduction. Studies showed antimicrobial and antifungal effects. It imparts a sweet softness and natural rosy glow to the skin.
Neroli Absolute -Our Neroli Oil is steam distilled, reputed to have a rejuvenating effect on the skin, and stimulates the growth of new and healthy cells. It also uplifts and entices and is relaxing to the body and spirit.
Cetearyl Alcohol - Known as fatty alcohol, derived from vegetables, which is non-irritating and can be exceptionally beneficial for the skin. Used as a stabilizer and to help to enhance the absorption of ingredients to work more efficiently.
Stearyl Alcohol - A natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetable fatty acids, and is used to soothe and soften as a conditioning agent and as an emulsifier.
Cetearyl Glucoside-self-emulsifying cream base, that demonstrates good skin compatibility, even with sensitive skin. Based on APG (Alkyl poly glucosides), a very mild cream base with the same lamellar structure found in the skin's lipids.
Xanthan Gum- a natural ingredient, It is a polysaccharide created through the fermentation of sugar (glucose, sucrose, is used as a thickening agent and a stabilizer to prevent products from separating in cosmetics. It allows for a smooth, even application.
Sodium Carbomer (Ceramide Complex)- Vegetable derived lipid concentrate consisting of a multi-lamellar system with ceramides and cholesterol, free fatty acids & phytosphingosine that resemble the structure of the lipid barrier of the skin. It helps to improve the appearance of aged skin by deep moisturizing effects and supply of ceramides (skin-identical lipids). It also promotes enhanced delivery and exchange of skin lipids while restoring the protective barrier function of the skin.
Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate - Derived from vegetable, it is a safe, non-toxic chelating ingredient used to replace EDTA and is biodegradable. It demonstrates enhanced preservative boosting power.
Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate( SYN®-AKE Peptide) - A natural, safe, and milder alternative to Botox. It is produced synthetically from amino acids. It is a potent neuropeptide that helps to prevent the formation of deep lines without losing the ability to express yourself as Botox does.
Lecithin - An emollient with softening and soothing properties. Its powerful moisturizing benefits help to keep the skin hydrated. It helps other beneficial and healing ingredients in the product reach the cellular level.
Lysolecithin (Soy Lecithin)*- A mixture of oils and fats derived from soybeans, this phospholipid, derived from the membranes of plant cells, offers excellent water-binding, emollient properties.
Phytic Acid - an antioxidant that fends off skin-aging free radicals. It can also prevent blackheads and shrink pores. This acid is neither an AHA nor a BHA. It also works by gobbling up calcium, which is notoriously bad for the skin.
Pullulan*- derived from tapioca it is used in anti-aging products, because of its ability to provide an instant skin-tightening effect as it adheres to the skin. It quickly forms a sheer film that temporarily improves skin's texture and appearance. It is the starch-free, gluten-free, preservative-free, vegetal origin, and non-GMO.
Amigel® (Sclerotium Gum) - A 100% natural gelling and stabilizing polysaccharide agent derived from the fermentation of a filamentous Mushroom. An excellent, natural, thickening agent and stabilizer that keeps product stable against high heat and electrolytes. It is plant-derived and high in polysaccharides, especially beta-glucans. It protects the lipid barrier, prevents water loss, increases moisturization, and repairs damaged skin.
Potassium Stearate- A potassium salt of stearic acid derived from vegetable oil. An emulsifier used to stabilize and increase thickness and keeps the formula from separating into its oil and liquid components; it also has lubricating properties.
EPE9010 (Phenoxyethanol + Ethylhexyglycerin) - It has a long history of effective preservation, and its safety has been extensively documented on human health. Based on available data, the CIR Expert Panel has concluded that Ethylhexyl-glycerin, is safe for use in Cosmetic. Care products marketed in Europe according to the general provisions of the Cosmetics Regulation of the European Union. It is considered one of the most effective and safe preservatives on the market. Phenoxyethanol is an ingredient that is approved worldwide in skincare.
A gentle, non-irritating preservative. One of the few that does not release formaldehyde. It kills bacteria and stabilizes formulas, extending their shelf life. A disinfectant and antiseptic used as a preservative instead of paraben. (Only 1% used in this formulation).